Pride Stage

Saturday June 6th

12:00 PM Wedding Ceremony
12:30 PM Abigail Stauffer
1:30 PM Kate Peterson
2:30 PM Lauren Fisher
3:30 PM Mouths of Babes
4:30 PM Tunde Olaniran
5:30 PM Detroit Drag Review with Shangela & Darienne Lake
Hosted By Sabin
7:00 Rich White Ladies
7:30 PM Carmen Electra

Sunday June 7th

11:30 AM Jason Michael
12:30 PM Sing Out Detroit
1:00 PM Parade Recognition
1:10 PM Detroit Drag Showcase with Miss. & Mr. Motor City Pride 2015
Hosted By Sabin
3:00 PM Killer Flamingos
4:00 PM Garek
5:00 PM Georgie Porgie
6:00 PM Betty Who

Fesitival Stage

Saturday June 6th

1:00 PM Coffee House Cabaret
Michelle Elizabeth Brown
Andrea Najarian­
M.E.B.­
Nikki Holland & The Di­rty Elizabeths
M.E.B.­
Harmonie Ponder­
M.E.B.­
Sandy Mulligan and the G­ypsies
3:00PM Jaimie Wilson
4:00 PM Macho City/ Cream/ Fierce Hot Mess Showcase
Hosted by Adriel Thorton & Mike Trombley

Sunday June 7th

12:00 PM Inter Faith Service
1:00 PM Beautiful Showcase
Featuring performances by:
KJ Karen O’Brien, Sandra Divore, Mirage Eclipse, Sapphire Dee Lite, Charlie Snyder, Raven Divine Cassadine, Dave Watt, Charlie (DJ)

2:00 PM Motor City Pride : HEAR Me Now! Heal, Evolve & Reenergize
Featuring performances by: 

Cognito Blak
Megh Hollowell
Jason B Crawford
Intellect
T Miller
Hosted by Victor Billione Walker 
4:00 PM AllDay MonDay

Underground

Saturday June 6th

12:30 PM Masdafani & Connor Cucuro
1:30 PM DJ John Cruz
3:00 PM Selina Style
4:30 PM Jason Michael
6:00 PM DJ Jace

Sunday June 6th

12:00 PM DJ Nikoli
1:30 PM Evan Ficaj
2:45 PM DVJ Mark
4:00 PM J-Sette Competition with DJ Ace

Pyramid Stage

Saturday June 6th

1:00 PM Miss & Mr Motor City Pride Pageant 2015
Featuring special guest judge Shangela 
along with our other distinguished panel of judges Izaya Cole, Crystal Harding, Michael Christian & Domonique Polo
Hosted by Chanel Hunter and Jadein Black with performances by Thrustin Bieber & Ani Briated

Sunday June 7th

12:00 PM Stiletto’s Showcase
4:00 PM Inferno Showcase

Riverfront Patio/ Menjo's Showcase

Saturday June 6th

12:00 PM Rick Leos (Friday Pure Pop Dance Party)
1:00 PM Dave Wheeler (Underground/ House)
2:00 PM Motif (Live Band from Tuesday LIVE)
3:30 PM Larry’s Friday Night Live
4:30 PM Sunday’s Eclecticity Dance Party
5:30 PM Monday’s Open Mic/ Karaoke Party

Sunday June 7th

12:00 PM Sunday Tea Dance w/ DJ DD
2:00 PM Thrust w/ Jason Crosby
3:00 PM Thursday Line Dance Party & Lesson w/ Ross Hudson